Terms of Service and Privacy Policy

IM Technic values the safety and privacy of every user that visits the website www.imtechnic.com. Therefore, we are committed to ensuring these crucial principles, as far as we are concerned, following the details about this page´s Privacy Policy and Terms of Service.

General Aspects

By accessing the website, you are agreeing to be bound by these terms of service, in the versions regarding the moment in which the page is accessed. If you do not agree with any of these terms, you are prohibited from using or accessing this site.

The use, consultation or download of contents of the site implies the acceptance and commitment to respect this document´s rules and conditions.

IM Technic may revise these terms of service at any time without notice. By using this website you are agreeing to be bound by the then current version of these terms of service.

Privacy and Data Protection

This website safety and privacy policy is in accordance with the Portuguese Republic Constitution (Article 35.º) and the Personal Data Protection Act (Law 67/98 from 26 October), and also complies with other regulations in force, in the scope of personal data protection and of privacy protection in Electronic Communications.

All personal data provided by users, whether by email or through a contact form or other means, will be for exclusive internal consultation of our services. These data will not be shared with third parties without your previous consent.

The e-mail address provided when completing the contact form will be used to send the requested data and / or materials. It may also be used to send additional information or promotional information.

The users IP addresses registration is solely for the statistical analysis of the traffic of the page.

Copyright

All contents of www.imtechnic.com website, including design, texts, photographs, images and graphics, are protected by applicable copyright and trademark law owned by IM Technic. Its reproduction, duplication, copying, distribution, sale or resale, as well as other forms of exploitation for commercial or non-commercial purposes, are strictly prohibited.

Cookies

This website uses cookies and to visit it and to browse through its contents implies the acceptance of this policy.

Cookies are small pieces of information stored on your computer by the browser, retaining only information related to your preferences on the website, not including your personal data. The cookies used by this site are not invasive or harmful to the user and aim solely to improve the operation and navigation, not storing personal information or sensitive data.

IM Technic does not share the information stored in the cookies with third parties, nor does it uses it for sending advertising, nor for other commercial and / or marketing purposes, being exclusively destined for internal use.

However, you can accept, reject or delete cookies by simply selecting the appropriate settings on your browser (usually in the menu, in the "Preferences" or "Tools" options). If you disable all cookies, you may not be able to take advantage of all the features of this website.

Limitation of Liability

The user is responsible for the information submitted or transmitted to the site. IM Technic excludes any liability, whether direct or indirect, for the use of the site, as stipulated by law.

The user is aware that the use and access of the website may be subject to interruptions, technical failures or other limitations, or include errors, bugs and other problems.

The user is also aware that the use of the site may not be 100% secure and that unauthorized third parties may be expected to unduly access sent or received information. IM Technic cannot be held responsible for security breaches, nor does it assumes responsibility for the misuse that such third parties may give to the information intercepted.

The website may be accessed from other Internet pages and may contain links to other sites without IM Technic having any responsibility or control over the content, performance or availability of such sites.

Alternative Dispute Resolution

Alternative Dispute Resolution Entities (RAL in the original acronym in Portuguese) allow for the resolution of consumer disputes out of court, resulting in faster, simpler and cheaper processes for consumers.

Facing a consumer dispute you may use the following RAL:

CNIACC - Centro Nacional Informação e Arbitragem Conflitos de Consumo
Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Tel.: 213 847 484
www.arbitragemdeconsumo.org | www.facebook.com/cniacc

For further information and updates, consult the Consumer Portal at www.consumidor.pt.

Final Provisions

IM Technic reserves the right to replace, change, move or delete any content on the site at any time without notice.

These Terms and Conditions for the website use are governed by the Laws of Portugal. If any of these Terms and Conditions are found to be null or not feasible, the item in question will be deleted or adapted, in accordance with applicable laws, without affecting the validity of the remaining terms.

The violation of these Terms and Conditions gives IM Technic the right to act legally against those involved.

If you require further clarification or information from IM Technic, please fill out our contact form.